Compagnie La Lucette Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Compagnie La Lucette General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers strategic planning and research, portfolio analysis, site selection, space location and various advisory services. It also leases commercial real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mines De La Lucette
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7 Rue Scribe
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compagnie La Lucette Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compagnie La Lucette‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compagnie La Lucette Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emmanuel Gey Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Committee
Thomas Guyot Managing Director & Member of the Management Committee
To view Compagnie La Lucette’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compagnie La Lucette Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 Compagnie La Lucette Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Management Committee 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Managing Director & Member of the Management Committee 000 0000
To view Compagnie La Lucette’s complete board members history, request access »

Compagnie La Lucette Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Compagnie La Lucette Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compagnie La Lucette‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial