Cerida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cerida General Information

Description

Operator of an advanced customer contact center intended to focus on the entire sales cycle, from marketing to sales to customer development. The company's services focus on working with companies that have complex products and services or complex sales cycles, integrating multiple sales channels into a streamlined effort, enabling up-sell and cross-sell existing customers and companies to generate significant results.

Contact Information

Website
www.cerida.com
Formerly Known As
TeleSalesUS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
AnswerNet
Primary Office
  • One Griffin Brook Drive
  • Methuen, MA 01844
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cerida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2002 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cerida’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cerida Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Founders Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Springboard Enterprises Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cerida’s complete investors history, request access »