Sterling Cooper & Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sterling Cooper & Partners General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising agency. The company engages in offering services related to digital advertising, brand promotion, public relation and product marketing for its clients in automotive, health care, consumer products and food packaging industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cutler, Sterling Cooper Draper Pryce, Gleason and Chaough
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1271 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sterling Cooper & Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Cooper & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial