IBS OPENsystems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 179
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IBS OPENsystems General Information

Description

Provider of software systems for housing organizations. The company engages in providing software systems and related services for the management of social housing and for collection and payment of revenues and benefits. It serves approximately 230 local authorities and housing associations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IBS Public Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 West Mills
  • Newbury RG14 5HG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBS OPENsystems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBS OPENsystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IBS OPENsystems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IBS OPENsystems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBS OPENsystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial