Simple Capsule Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Simple Capsule Hotel General Information

Description

Developer, producer, and operator of capsule hotel equipment in China. The company develops and produces capsule hotel equipment and operates small capsule-style rooms at the company's own hotel chain and at various airport locations.

Contact Information

Website
www.sjinn.com
Formerly Known As
Xi'an Youyou Capsule Hotel Equipment Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • Yulang International Building, 77 Jiefang Road
  • Xincheng District
  • Xi'an, Shaanxi 710000
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simple Capsule Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jan-2022 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Simple Capsule Hotel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Simple Capsule Hotel FAQs

  • When was Simple Capsule Hotel founded?

    Simple Capsule Hotel was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Simple Capsule Hotel?

    Hongbo Cui is the founder of Simple Capsule Hotel.

  • Where is Simple Capsule Hotel headquartered?

    Simple Capsule Hotel is headquartered in Xi'an, China.

  • What industry is Simple Capsule Hotel in?

    Simple Capsule Hotel’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Simple Capsule Hotel a private or public company?

    Simple Capsule Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is Simple Capsule Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Simple Capsule Hotel is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »