Poker Magazine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 1

Poker Magazine General Information

Description

Developer of an e-learning platform intended to teach poker. The company's platform is a leading french speaking web site in the internet poker landscape, enabling other web sites to get marketing services for the poker industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecole Française de Poker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poker Magazine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 03-Nov-2011 Completed Startup
To view Poker Magazine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Poker Magazine Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Louy Co-Founder
François Montmirel Co-Founder
To view Poker Magazine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Poker Magazine Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Investessor Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Poker Magazine’s complete investors history, request access »