Insomnia Coffee Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Insomnia Coffee Company General Information

Description

Operator of coffee and sandwich retail chain in Ireland. The company also sells teas, gourmet sandwiches, paninis, wraps, fat breads, bagels and baps.

Contact Information

Website
www.insomnia.ie
Formerly Known As
RedCoral Catering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Penninn Group
Primary Office
  • 3rd floor, Exchequer Chambers
  • Exchequer Street
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insomnia Coffee Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Insomnia Coffee Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Insomnia Coffee Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry O'Kelly Chief Executive Officer
Chris Foxton Chief Financial Officer
To view Insomnia Coffee Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Insomnia Coffee Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Insomnia Coffee Company Chairman 000 0000
To view Insomnia Coffee Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Insomnia Coffee Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial