BankPozitif Kazakhstan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BankPozitif Kazakhstan General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Almaty, Kazakhstan. The company offers saving account facilities, escrow accounts, lending facilities, credit facilities, online banking services, money transfer services and other related financial services to its individual and corporate customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Demir Kazakhstan Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Eurasian Bank
Corporate Office
  • 83, Tole bi Street
  • Almaty
  • Kazakhstan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BankPozitif Kazakhstan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BankPozitif Kazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BankPozitif Kazakhstan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BankPozitif Kazakhstan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BankPozitif Kazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BankPozitif Kazakhstan FAQs

  • When was BankPozitif Kazakhstan founded?

    BankPozitif Kazakhstan was founded in 1992.

  • Where is BankPozitif Kazakhstan headquartered?

    BankPozitif Kazakhstan is headquartered in Almaty, Kazakhstan.

  • What is the size of BankPozitif Kazakhstan?

    BankPozitif Kazakhstan has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is BankPozitif Kazakhstan in?

    BankPozitif Kazakhstan’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is BankPozitif Kazakhstan a private or public company?

    BankPozitif Kazakhstan is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of BankPozitif Kazakhstan?

    The current valuation of BankPozitif Kazakhstan is 0000.

  • What is BankPozitif Kazakhstan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BankPozitif Kazakhstan is 000000.

  • Who are BankPozitif Kazakhstan’s investors?

    Bank Hapoalim has invested in BankPozitif Kazakhstan.

  • When was BankPozitif Kazakhstan acquired?

    BankPozitif Kazakhstan was acquired on 31-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired BankPozitif Kazakhstan?

    BankPozitif Kazakhstan was acquired by Eurasian Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »