EnergosbyT Plus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

EnergosbyT Plus General Information

Description

Distributor of electrical products. The company engages in the distribution of electrical products and offers energy audits, installation of oplombirovka meters and electricity consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.orensbyt.ru
Formerly Known As
OJSC Orenburgenergosbyt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3A, ul.Aksakova
  • Orenburg, 460024
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnergosbyT Plus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnergosbyT Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnergosbyT Plus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Reshetilo Branch Director
Elena Verbina Director, Sales
Fedorenko Nikolai Technical Director
To view EnergosbyT Plus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EnergosbyT Plus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnergosbyT Plus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnergosbyT Plus Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 19-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Electric Utilities
To view EnergosbyT Plus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »