Eureka Whittaker Macnaught Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eureka Whittaker Macnaught General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company offers financial planning, self managed super funds, risk management planning, recommending tax-effective structures and estate planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eureka Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • L10, 40 Creek Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eureka Whittaker Macnaught Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eureka Whittaker Macnaught‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eureka Whittaker Macnaught Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Cook Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Andrew Jones Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eureka Whittaker Macnaught Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial