Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600053
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.59
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company General Information

Description

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Co Ltd is a private equity investment and management institution. Its core businesses include: equity investment, holding investment, convertible bonds and fixed income investment in consumer, service, logistics, tourism, culture, agriculture, equipment, materials, chemicals, energy, mining, medicine and medical, information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangxi Zhongjiang Real Estate Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.1379, Twr A, Off Building
  • Zijin City, Yanjiang North Avenue, Donghu District
  • Nanchang, Jiangxi 330077
  • China
+86 0791 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.59 $2.65 $2.16 - $3.88 $1.12B 434M 4.14M $0.03

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,219,889 1,308,722 1,578,723 1,517,644
Revenue 41,188 48,685 318,560 123,220
EBITDA 18,071 19,769 151,329 36,606
Net Income 12,513 12,558 114,650 15,422
Total Assets 517,280 514,680 556,210 863,434
Total Debt 49,941 59,694 71,318 132,141
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dongli Tian Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Private Equity 000000 0000
0000000 00000000 0 12-Jan-2012 00000 00000 00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Xinzhu Group 30-Sep-2011 PE Growth/Expansion Security Services (B2B)
To view Kunwu Jiuding Investment Holdings Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »