C3 Groupe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

C3 Groupe General Information

Description

Provider of training services focused on enhancing knowledge and skills. The company's services include training in business, IT coaching, management, language, enabling customers to receive continuous training and business advice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C3 Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 101, Rue De La Fontaine Grelot
  • 92160 Antony
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C3 Groupe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C3 Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C3 Groupe Patents

C3 Groupe Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4104479-A1 Methods for controlling access and system implementing said methods Pending 11-Feb-2020 000000000
FR-3107153-B1 Access control methods and system implementing said methods Active 11-Feb-2020 000000000
FR-3107153-A1 Access control procedures and system implementing said procedures Active 11-Feb-2020 H04W12/08 0

C3 Groupe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Parquet Founder, Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view C3 Groupe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

C3 Groupe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C3 Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial