Testmylife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Testmylife General Information

Description

Developer and provider of a social platform intended to share personal experiences of individuals. The company's platform allows users to share stories of their lives as an experience and examine their interests, talents and activities with the social communities as well as book local moments from the lives of community members, enabling users to live a completely different life for a certain period of time and get an one on one authentic experience with new people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Testmylife, GmbH
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Holzen 9
  • 84172 Buch am Erlbach
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Testmylife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Testmylife’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »