Netsurvey Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.77M

Netsurvey General Information

Description

Operator of an internet-based market research firm. The company operates as an internet-based market research firm that uses employee surveys, customer surveys and analyzes, to provide its customers with map and compass to increase employee involvement, improve leadership, strengthen their employer brand and increase customer loyalty thus combining methodology, education and technology, that helps companies to create change that impacts business outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netsurvey Bolinder AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Sveavägen 13
  • Suite 10
  • 111 57 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netsurvey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Jun-2011 $3.77M 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. PE Growth/Expansion 04-Apr-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-1999 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Netsurvey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Netsurvey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Netsurvey Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NewCap (Sweden) PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Novestra PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Servisen Investment Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Netsurvey’s complete investors history, request access »