Abendschön Maschinenbau Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 1

Abendschön Maschinenbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of robotic machines designed to automate cutting technologies for bakers. The company's machines offer a combination of image processing and precise cutting technology to perform sheet handling and decorative cutting, enabling bakers to produce baked confectioneries in large quantities with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daub & Abendschön
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Heinrich-Hertz-Straße 5
  • 76470 Ötigheim
  • Germany
+49 07222 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abendschön Maschinenbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Abendschön Maschinenbau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Abendschön Maschinenbau Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Abendschön Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Christian Abendschon Managing Director
To view Abendschön Maschinenbau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Abendschön Maschinenbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Abendschön Maschinenbau Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Business Angels Stuttgart Region Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Abendschön Maschinenbau’s complete investors history, request access »

Abendschön Maschinenbau FAQs

  • When was Abendschön Maschinenbau founded?

    Abendschön Maschinenbau was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of Abendschön Maschinenbau?

    Harald Abendschön is the CEO of Abendschön Maschinenbau.

  • Where is Abendschön Maschinenbau headquartered?

    Abendschön Maschinenbau is headquartered in Ötigheim, Germany.

  • What is the size of Abendschön Maschinenbau?

    Abendschön Maschinenbau has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Abendschön Maschinenbau in?

    Abendschön Maschinenbau’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Abendschön Maschinenbau a private or public company?

    Abendschön Maschinenbau is a Private company.

  • What is Abendschön Maschinenbau’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Abendschön Maschinenbau is 000000.

  • Who are Abendschön Maschinenbau’s investors?

    Business Angels Stuttgart Region has invested in Abendschön Maschinenbau.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »