Surana Telecom and Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517530

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.13

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Surana Telecom and Power General Information

Description

Surana Telecom and Power Ltd engages in the manufacturing of solar products and generation of wind electricity. The firm operates in two segments which are Renewable Energy (Solar &wind) and Trading & others. It is engaged in manufacturing of solar photovoltaics (SPV), aluminum rods, jointing kits; and wind and solar power. Its products include jelly filled cables, aluminium rods, optical fiber cables, heat shrinkable jointing kits, assembly of code division multiple access (CDMA) mobile handsets, fixed wireless telephones and power cables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surana Petro Products
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Fiberoptic Equipment
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Surana Group 2nd, 3rd & 5th Floors
  • Surya Towers, S P Road
  • Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500003
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Surana Telecom and Power Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.11 - $0.21 $17.8M 136M 21.6K $0.01

Surana Telecom and Power Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 23,741 24,920 13,270 11,588
Revenue 4,010 3,952 3,937 4,044
EBITDA 3,506 2,920 2,580 3,328
Net Income 1,820 1,062 458 975
Total Assets 19,425 20,671 23,202 20,900
Total Debt 939 3,323 6,076 5,937
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Surana Telecom and Power Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rangarajan Thiruvaiyar Chief Financial Officer
Narender Surana Managing Director
To view Surana Telecom and Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Surana Telecom and Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Surana Telecom and Power Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Apr-2015 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production 00000000
Yellow Renewable Energy 14-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Electric Utilities 00000000
To view Surana Telecom and Power’s complete acquisitions history, request access »