APEX RADIOLOGY. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

APEX RADIOLOGY. General Information

Description

Provider of diagnostic imaging services. The company provides radiology and teleradiology services to WACHS (Western Australia Country Health Service), private medical facilities, public hospitals, and community centers and also operates a series of stand-alone medical imaging practices across Western Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imaging the South
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • South West Health Campus
  • Corner Robertson Drive and Bussell Highway
  • Bunbury, Western Australia 6230
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APEX RADIOLOGY. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APEX RADIOLOGY.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APEX RADIOLOGY. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angela Whittington Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Paul McCrow General Manager
To view APEX RADIOLOGY.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

APEX RADIOLOGY. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial