Bobst Firenze Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bobst Firenze General Information

Description

Provider of printing and labeling services for labels and packaging industry. The company provides automated narrow and mid web in-line flexographic and offset presses for the self-adhesive label industry and short run technologies for packaging converters.

Contact Information

Website
www.gidue.com
Formerly Known As
Nuova Gidue
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via F.lli Cervi, 76
  • Capalle - Campi Bisenzi
  • 50013 Florence
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bobst Firenze Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bobst Firenze‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bobst Firenze Patents

Bobst Firenze Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2601051-A1 A printing assembly, particularly for flexographic prints with removable printing roller Inactive 03-Aug-2010 00000000
DE-602007011025-D1 Printing machine with a magazine for printing and conversion heads Active 10-Nov-2006 000000000
EP-1920927-A2 Magazine for printing and converting heads, particularly for printing machines Active 10-Nov-2006 000000000 0
EP-1920927-B1 Printing machine with a magazine for printing and converting heads Inactive 10-Nov-2006 000000000
EP-1920926-A2 Magazine for printing units, particularly for printing machines Inactive 10-Nov-2006 B41F27/00 0
To view Bobst Firenze’s complete patent history, request access »

Bobst Firenze Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »