Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services General Information

Description

Provider of testing and technical consulting services based in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. The company operates chemical, spectroscopic and microbiological laboratories as well as environmental testing services, consultancy and training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hai Dang Scientific Service, Ho Chi Minh City Center of Education and Chromatography Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 79 Truong Dinh Street (2nd floor, 3rd floor)
  • District 1
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Vietnam

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services FAQs

  • When was Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services founded?

    Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services headquartered?

    Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services is headquartered in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.

  • What is the size of Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services?

    Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services in?

    Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services a private or public company?

    Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services is a Private company.

  • What is Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services is 000000.

  • When was Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services acquired?

    Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services was acquired on 14-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services?

    Sac Ky Hai Dang Science Technology Services was acquired by Eurofins Scientific.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »