Hijro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.51M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

Hijro General Information

Description

Developer of a financial operating network intended to connect the modern trade platforms and streamline trade finance processes. The company's network is built on distributed ledger technology to streamline and automate settlement, reduce fraud risk and break down costly data silos, enabling partners and network participants to securely move value, assets and data around the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.hijro.com
Formerly Known As
Fluent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 513 Smith Street
  • Lexington, KY 40508
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hijro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 20-Apr-2016 $2.51M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Oct-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Hijro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hijro Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 2D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2C 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2B 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Seed 2A 508,788 $0.000100 8% $0.54 $0.54 1x $0.54 4.72%
Seed 1 546,924 $0.000100 8% $0.18 $0.18 1x $0.18 5.07%
To view Hijro’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hijro Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Tom Niermann Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hijro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hijro Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crosscut Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digital Currency Group Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fenbushi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ff Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joyce Shen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »