RankedHiRe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

RankedHiRe General Information

Description

Provider of a talent acquisition platform. The company offers a web-based application that streamlines the communication process between businesses and staffing agencies, allowing businesses to search, view and rank countless agency talent profiles before engaging with candidates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EmADgine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA 90402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RankedHiRe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Feb-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RankedHiRe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RankedHiRe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abdul Miah Co-Founder & Principal Engineer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RankedHiRe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RankedHiRe Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Innovators Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RankedHiRe’s complete investors history, request access »