Atmosphere Commercial Interiors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 221
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Atmosphere Commercial Interiors General Information

Description

Provider of office furnishing services. The company offers space planning, project layout, workplace audit survey, furniture specification, order administrations, project management, performance management, after sales facility and warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dayton's Commercial Interiors, Target Commercial Interiors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 81 South 9th Street
  • Suite 350
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atmosphere Commercial Interiors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atmosphere Commercial Interiors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atmosphere Commercial Interiors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atmosphere Commercial Interiors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atmosphere Commercial Interiors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atmosphere Commercial Interiors Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 000000 03-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 000000
Walsh Bros 03-Sep-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 000 000000
To view Atmosphere Commercial Interiors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »