RC Mineral & Rock Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K

RC Mineral & Rock General Information

Description

The company is currently operating in stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rc Mineral & Rock Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2710 Thomes Avenue
  • Cheyenne, WY 82001
  • United States
+1 (563) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RC Mineral & Rock Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 14-Nov-2016 $500K 00000 Completed Stealth
To view RC Mineral & Rock’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RC Mineral & Rock Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Bixler Director
James Healey Board Member & Managing Member
To view RC Mineral & Rock’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RC Mineral & Rock Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
James Healey RC Mineral & Rock Board Member & Managing Member 000 0000
To view RC Mineral & Rock’s complete board members history, request access »

RC Mineral & Rock Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RC Mineral & Rock FAQs

  • When was RC Mineral & Rock founded?

    RC Mineral & Rock was founded in 2009.

  • Where is RC Mineral & Rock headquartered?

    RC Mineral & Rock is headquartered in Cheyenne, WY.

  • What is the size of RC Mineral & Rock?

    RC Mineral & Rock has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is RC Mineral & Rock in?

    RC Mineral & Rock’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is RC Mineral & Rock a private or public company?

    RC Mineral & Rock is a Private company.

  • What is RC Mineral & Rock’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RC Mineral & Rock is 000000.

  • How much funding has RC Mineral & Rock raised over time?

    RC Mineral & Rock has raised $500K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »