Pet Space Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pet Space Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of high-end veterinary clinics. The company's chain of high-end veterinary clinics offers twenty four hour intensive care facilities with dedicated care teams, enabling pet owners to avail pet boarding and pet grooming services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doctors Beck & Stone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Water Street 1
  • Hong Kong Island
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pet Space Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pet Space Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pet Space Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Lai Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pet Space Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pet Space Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pet Space Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial