Sylvinov Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1907

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Sylvinov General Information

Description

Developer of customized mechanization system intended for reforestation and forestry maintenance. The company designs, builds, fixes, rents, and sells new and second-hand machines for use in several industries including forestry, tropical plantations, and agroforestry, enabling clients to have access to equipment that fits their needs and reduces their herbicide use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ménard-Darriet, Ménard-Darriet-Cullerier
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Route de beroute
  • 40210 Labouheyre
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sylvinov Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-Jun-2015 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 08-Jun-2010 $93.5K $93.5K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sylvinov’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sylvinov Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 000.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 000.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
To view Sylvinov’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sylvinov Patents

Sylvinov Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2987222-A1 Device for planting seedlings in forest environment, has gutters deformed such that lateral walls are brought closer and maintain seedlings in gutter when lateral walls are connected to rectilinear portion of conveyor Active 29-Feb-2012 0000000000 0
FR-2987222-B1 Mechanized device for planting plants Active 29-Feb-2012 0000000000
FR-2930863-B1 Device for soil work particularly adapted to forest culture Inactive 07-May-2008 A01B35/16

Sylvinov Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastien Eloir Accounting Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sylvinov Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sylvinov Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Limousin Business Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sylvinov’s complete investors history, request access »

Sylvinov FAQs

  • When was Sylvinov founded?

    Sylvinov was founded in 1907.

  • Who is the founder of Sylvinov?

    Jacques Darriet is the founder of Sylvinov.

  • Where is Sylvinov headquartered?

    Sylvinov is headquartered in Labouheyre, France.

  • What is the size of Sylvinov?

    Sylvinov has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Sylvinov in?

    Sylvinov’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Sylvinov a private or public company?

    Sylvinov is a Private company.

  • What is Sylvinov’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sylvinov is 00000.

  • How much funding has Sylvinov raised over time?

    Sylvinov has raised $302K.

  • Who are Sylvinov’s investors?

    Limousin Business Angels has invested in Sylvinov.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »