IDLINE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

IDLINE General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services intended to serve as a single point operator and hosting partner. The company's services include broadband internet access and site interconnection that offers surfing, SDSL and fiber optics, and multimedia streams over wired IP networks, enabling users to get hassle-free and financially efficient telecom connectivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.idline.fr
Formerly Known As
Devopsys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 86 Avenue Maryse Bastié
  • 16340 L 'Isle-d'Espagnac
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDLINE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 16-Jun-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 07-Apr-2009 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
To view IDLINE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IDLINE Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Shares B 0,000 000.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view IDLINE’s complete cap table history, request access »

IDLINE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDLINE Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Limousin Business Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view IDLINE’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »