Lehigh Southwest Cement Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lehigh Southwest Cement Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cement. The company is engaged in the marketing and sale of ready mixed concrete, standard concrete products, high sulfate resistant cements and plastic cements. The company owns and operates cement manufacturing plants and cement import terminals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calaveras Cement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Lehigh Hanson
Primary Office
  • 2300 Clayton Road
  • Suite 300
  • Concord, CA 94520
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lehigh Southwest Cement Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lehigh Southwest Cement Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial