Ticket Online Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ticket Online Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of ticketing services. The company provides general and online ticketing services for musical, sports and cultural events in Germany and Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ticket Online Group, See Tickets Germany
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sandtorkai 70/71
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ticket Online Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ticket Online Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ticket Online Consulting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Ruoff Managing Director
Volker Bischoff Managing Director
To view Ticket Online Consulting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ticket Online Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ticket Online Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial