Esin Akan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Esin Akan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of leather handbags intended to help busy women personalize their style and adapt effortlessly to their lifestyle, seasons, and occasions. The company also offers an online shopping platform for purchasing handbags and leather accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chanta London
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 65 Witham House
  • 13 Entreprise Way
  • London SW18 1GB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07717 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esin Akan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Profitable
To view Esin Akan’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Esin Akan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Esin Akan Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Esin Akan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Esin Akan Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
London Business School Incubator Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
To view Esin Akan’s complete investors history, request access »