Optempus Medical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Optempus Medical General Information

Description

Designer of surgical devices. The company designs and commercialises medical devices for use in surgery by focusing the needs of surgeons during operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NeuroLogic Medical Solutions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Corporate Office
  • Somerset House, West Goods Entrance
  • Victoria Embankment
  • London WC2R 1LA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optempus Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2015 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Optempus Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Optempus Medical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Waghray Co-Founder & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Optempus Medical FAQs

  • When was Optempus Medical founded?

    Optempus Medical was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Optempus Medical?

    Justin Waghray and Alim Mitha MD are the founders of Optempus Medical.

  • Where is Optempus Medical headquartered?

    Optempus Medical is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Optempus Medical in?

    Optempus Medical’s primary industry is Surgical Devices.

  • Is Optempus Medical a private or public company?

    Optempus Medical is a Private company.

  • What is Optempus Medical’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Optempus Medical is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »