Rensburg Sheppards Overview

  • Founded
  • 1851
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Rensburg Sheppards General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company through its subsidiaries is engaged in providing investment management services, advisory portfolio management services, financial planning advice, individual and corporate tax planning services, venture capital services and other financial services to its clients in United Kingdom. It serves private and other businesses clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rensburg Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Quayside House
  • Canal Wharf
  • Leeds LS11 5PU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more