International Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 204
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01009
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

International Entertainment General Information

Description

International Entertainment Corp is mainly engaged in the hotel operations and leasing of properties for casino and ancillary leisure and entertainment operations. The operating segments of the group are Hotel, Leasing, and Live Events. It generates maximum revenue from the Leasing segment. The Leasing segment represents the leasing of investment properties equipped with entertainment equipment to PAGCOR. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the Philippines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
hkcyber.com, Cyber On-Air Group Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Rooms 1207-8, New World Tower 1
  • 16-18 Queen's Road
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2869 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Entertainment Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.10 $55.4M 1.37B 133K -$0.03

International Entertainment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 55,830 135,742 212,140 174,875
Revenue 4,551 29,117 37,464
EBITDA (23,818) (21,390) 2,986
Net Income (43,188) (35,864) (4,058)
Total Assets 324,807 327,541 335,431 307,062
Total Debt 63,733 64,397 43,207 43,287
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

International Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Entertainment Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chi Kin Kwok Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Cho Tseung Tse Chief Operating Officer
Cheng Kar Shun Chairman & Executive Director
Choi Chiu Stanley Chairman
To view International Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

International Entertainment Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 0000 International Entertainment Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
0000 0000 0000000 International Entertainment Chairman 000 0000
To view International Entertainment’s complete board members history, request access »

International Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International Entertainment Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 07-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 0000 0000 0000000
00 000 00000 00000 01-Oct-2016 000000000 Hotels and Resorts
000 0000 05-Feb-2008 000000000 00000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
AG New World Manila Bay Hotel 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Hotels and Resorts
To view International Entertainment’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

International Entertainment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000 00000 00000 Hotels and Resorts Manila, Philippines
To view International Entertainment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

International Entertainment Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 07-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000000 0000
To view International Entertainment’s complete exits history, request access »