I.T.L. Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

I.T.L. Media General Information

Description

Developer of a social media engagement platform intended to serve the people of the USA. The company's platform uses an engagement tool, enabling companies and organizations to talk with larger audiences in less time.

Contact Information

Website
www.12mass.com
Formerly Known As
Itweetlive
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 6600
  • Savyon 56950
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

I.T.L. Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Oct-2015 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Apr-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view I.T.L. Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

I.T.L. Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial