Esergui Disteser Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Esergui Disteser General Information

Description

Distributor of diesel fuel. The company supplies high quality diesel fuels to wide range of industries such as agricultural, automotive, industrial and heating industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuel Iberia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Acquirer
ESERGUI
Primary Office
  • C\Serrano Nº 21 1ª Planta
  • 28001 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esergui Disteser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esergui Disteser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esergui Disteser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Esergui Disteser Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esergui Disteser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial