Banca Credinvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Banca Credinvest General Information

Description

Operator of an independent commercial bank based in Lugano, Switzerland. The company specializes in asset management, private banking and the trading of financial products for both private and institutional clients, thereby providing clients value for their investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Egotrust, EGOBANK
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Viale Giuseppe Cattori 14
  • 6902 Lugano
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Credinvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Credinvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Credinvest Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Oberholzer Chief Executive Officer
Massimo Bertini-Morini Chief Operating Officer & Co-General Manager
Mauro Scalfi Manager
Stephan Eggenberg Board Member and Chairman of the Audit Committee
Joseph Toson Deputy Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Banca Credinvest Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Banca Credinvest Board Member and Chairman of the Audit Committee 000 0000
000000 00000 Banca Credinvest Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Banca Credinvest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banca Credinvest Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Credinvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Credinvest Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 09-Feb-2018 0000000000 Brokerage
Fideuram Bank (Suisse) 27-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Regional Banks
To view Banca Credinvest’s complete investments history, request access »

Banca Credinvest Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000000 09-Feb-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Banca Credinvest’s complete exits history, request access »