SIICInvest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SIICInvest General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company specializes in providing real estate investment services in offices and other commercial properties across France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scribe Bail indus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 65 rue de Courcelles
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIICInvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIICInvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIICInvest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIICInvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIICInvest FAQs

  • When was SIICInvest founded?

    SIICInvest was founded in 2001.

  • Where is SIICInvest headquartered?

    SIICInvest is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is SIICInvest in?

    SIICInvest’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is SIICInvest a private or public company?

    SIICInvest is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SIICInvest?

    The current valuation of SIICInvest is 000.00.

  • What is SIICInvest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SIICInvest is 000000.

  • How much funding has SIICInvest raised over time?

    SIICInvest has raised $9.8M.

  • Who are SIICInvest’s investors?

    Locindus has invested in SIICInvest.

  • When was SIICInvest acquired?

    SIICInvest was acquired on 30-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired SIICInvest?

    SIICInvest was acquired by Icade.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »