Neo Group DE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Neo Group DE General Information

Description

Provider of content management and digital outdoor advertising services based in Hamburg, Germany. The company through its three divisions: Neo Solutions, Neo Advertising and Neo Content, provides digital signage, advertising, marketing and content development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jacobi das Unternehmen Neo Advertising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Kehrwieder 10
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neo Group DE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neo Group DE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neo Group DE Patents

Neo Group DE Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D789313-S1 Electronic display Active 16-Nov-2015 00

Neo Group DE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Mark van Loon Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neo Group DE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neo Group DE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »