Global University Match Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Global University Match General Information

Description

Developer of a gamification platform designed to discover university options. The company's platform leverages social media networks, enabling students to identify a university to attend based on their academic and personality traits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Game Corporation
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 70-74 Norwich Avenue West
  • 30 Gild House
  • Bournemouth BH2 6AW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global University Match Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 25-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 01-May-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Global University Match’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Global University Match Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Lee Self Board Member 000 0000
Shaie Selzer Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »