SMG Kiqplan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SMG Kiqplan General Information

Description

Developer of digital health and fitness devices designed to track fitness level and health. The company's digital health and fitness devices are wearable activity trackers that helps to measure heart rate, quality of sleep and the number of stairs climbed, enabling users to track their activity, exercise, sleep and weight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fitbug, Kin Wellness
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Acquirer
SMG Corporate
Corporate Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMG Kiqplan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMG Kiqplan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMG Kiqplan FAQs

  • When was SMG Kiqplan founded?

    SMG Kiqplan was founded in 2005.

  • Where is SMG Kiqplan headquartered?

    SMG Kiqplan is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is SMG Kiqplan in?

    SMG Kiqplan’s primary industry is Monitoring Equipment.

  • Is SMG Kiqplan a private or public company?

    SMG Kiqplan is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SMG Kiqplan?

    The current valuation of SMG Kiqplan is 000.00.

  • What is SMG Kiqplan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SMG Kiqplan is 000000.

  • When was SMG Kiqplan acquired?

    SMG Kiqplan was acquired on 08-Sep-2017.

  • Who acquired SMG Kiqplan?

    SMG Kiqplan was acquired by SMG Corporate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »