Zest Ordering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zest Ordering General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to order food and beverages across London. The company's application provides the facility of pre-ordering food and coffee that customers would like to have and also they can pay digitally, enabling customers to get it served when they reach the place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Space Lounges
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Beverages
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 200 Aldersgate
  • London EC1A 4HD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zest Ordering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
2. Product Crowdfunding 03-Mar-2015 Cancelled Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
To view Zest Ordering’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zest Ordering Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Waterhouse Co-Founder
George Streten Co-Founder
James Anderson Co-Founder
To view Zest Ordering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zest Ordering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial