Dattabot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Dattabot General Information

Description

Developer of a data analytics platform designed to focus on data integration and provide recommendations on data. The company's platform utilizes artificial intelligence to offer a data processing robot that aids in connecting data, profiling, discovery and providing contextual recommendations, enabling clients to utilize big data to receive relevant leads that give an edge over the competition.

Contact Information

Website
dattabot.io
Formerly Known As
Mediatrac
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Equity Tower, 35th Floor Jl. Generation
  • Sudirman, Kav. 52-53 (SCBD)
  • Jakarta, 12190
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dattabot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 15-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dattabot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dattabot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Regi Wahyu Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Tom Malik Chief Operating Officer
Imron Zuhri Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
To view Dattabot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dattabot Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jefrey Joe Alpha JWC Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Dattabot’s complete board members history, request access »

Dattabot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »