Eatupp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Eatupp General Information

Description

Provider of website development system designed for food and restaurant businesses. The company's platform creates a website with low startup cost and host and maintains with a monthly care plan for online order features, enabling clients to deliver affordable, fresh and healthy food, delivered via an incredibly sleek digital & physical user experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.eatupp.com
Formerly Known As
Tritto
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Havelock Terrace
  • London WC1R 4HE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eatupp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Mar-2019 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC 11-May-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eatupp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eatupp Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Eatupp’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eatupp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial