JobGetter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

JobGetter General Information

Description

Operator of an online recruitment platform intended to bring the workforce and education ecosystem together. The company's platform helps job seekers and employers to connect in real-time around their needs including industry skills, experience, location, references and availability, enabling candidates to get their desired jobs in a convenient and hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Workible
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 01/35 Lime Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JobGetter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Aug-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Grant Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Generating Revenue
To view JobGetter’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »