Zynergy Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zynergy Capital General Information

Description

Operator of a project financing platform designed to streamline renewable energy capital raising. The company's platform offers transparent financial models, detailed analyst notes and a structured data room, enabling institutional investors to quickly and confidentially assess their vetted projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RePower Capital
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zynergy Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 06-Jan-2020 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Nov-2017 000 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zynergy Capital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zynergy Capital Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Zynergy Capital’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zynergy Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial