Smart Game Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Smart Game Systems General Information

Description

Developer of digital gaming platform intended to leverage the power of games, analytics and behavioral science to help organizations improve performance and inspire innovation. The company's platform incorporates the latest online and mobile tools, game platforms, big data and real-time analytics to custom develop new digital or tabletop games to meet organizational strategies and challenges, enabling businesses to create experiences that help employees grasp complex situations, change behavior, try innovative approaches, and improve team interactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smart Green Institute
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 9650 Strickland Road
  • Suite 103
  • Raleigh, NC 27615
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart Game Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Angel (individual) 05-Sep-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 12-Jun-2017 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 04-Jun-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 07-Jan-2015 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Smart Game Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Smart Game Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial