WG Cells Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WG Cells General Information

Description

Developer of mobile games. The company operates a studio creating free-to-play games on mobile. It also specializes in game publishing services

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DropForge Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Wargaming Group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 23885
  • Nicosia, 1687
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WG Cells Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WG Cells‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WG Cells Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial