ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board General Information

Description

Provider of accreditation services for the purpose of ensuring the safety and quality of goods and services and in protecting the environment. The company's accreditation services are internationally recognized, providing clients like testing and calibration laboratories, inspection and certifications bodies, reference material producers, and proficiency test providers with accreditations that build confidence and create value for their stakeholders.

Contact Information

Website
www.anab.org
Formerly Known As
ANSI-RAB NAP, ANSI-RAB National Accreditation Program
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
American National Standards Institute
Primary Office
  • 330 East Kilbourn Avenue, Suite 925
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Greenaway Chief Operating Officer
Douglas Leonard Jr. Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 18-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000 00.
To view ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Fort Wayne, IN 0000
To view ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »