Ksubaka Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Ksubaka General Information

Description

Operator of an in-store interactive platform designed to transform the way brands and retailers research and monetize their shoppers. The company's platform helps stores to engage customers through play, facilitate offline-to-online (O2O) ordering, and harvest rich insights into customer behavior and attitudes using gamified experiences, playful surveys, and product discovery platform, enabling stores to engage customers in delightful experiences and influence purchases while collecting valuable live shopper insights.

Contact Information

Website
www.ksubaka.com
Formerly Known As
PlayTMN
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • The Works
  • 14 Turnham Green Terrace Mews
  • London W4 1QU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Ksubaka Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ksubaka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 24-Jun-2020 $1.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2015 $5M $9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2013 $4M $4M Completed Startup
To view Ksubaka’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ksubaka Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an in-store interactive platform designed to transform the way brands and retailers research and monetize th
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
London, United Kingdom
24 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ksubaka Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Perch Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Pasadena, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Ksubaka Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giles Corbett Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jean-François Moy Chief Technology Officer
Julian Corbett Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ksubaka Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruno Wauters Ksubaka Board Member 000 0000
Giles Corbett Ksubaka Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James Andrade Ksubaka Board Member 000 0000
Julian Corbett Ksubaka Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Pierre Lever Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Ksubaka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ksubaka Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
UST Global PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Splunk Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dymon Asia Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ksubaka’s complete investors history, request access »