Genie Gateway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Genie Gateway General Information

Description

Genie Gateway is a multi-system operator. It is engaged in providing cable TV, broadband Internet, voice telephony and related services to rural communities in the United States. It primarily focuses on the business of being a unified solutions company offering unified communications and payment processing on a single platform. The product portfolio of the firm includes Genie Cashbox, an interactive multipoint hub combining a suite of digital solutions; GenieChecks, a negotiable check payable against the funds in Genie CashBox; Check 22, a payment processing services for travel clubs; Peer-to-Peer Payments; and GenieCard, a secure debit card instrument to merchants and consumers. The group derives most of the revenue from cable and internet service sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.ggwy.info
Formerly Known As
WWA Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 107 West Bridge Street
  • Portland, MI 48875
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genie Gateway Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Genie Gateway Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Genie Gateway’s complete board members history, request access »

Genie Gateway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genie Gateway Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AllCom (Genie Gateway) Financial Software Las Vegas, NV
000000 0000000 Cable Service Providers Portland, MI
To view Genie Gateway’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Genie Gateway Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 0000000 08-Aug-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000
To view Genie Gateway’s complete exits history, request access »