Hatchfund Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hatchfund General Information

Description

Operator of an online platform intended to raise funds for upcoming talents. The company's online platform hosts an online community where artists can post projects for funding and connect with those who love and support artists, enabling artists to successfully navigate the challenging world of online fundraising.

Contact Information

Website
hatchfund.org
Formerly Known As
USA Projects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
AIM Careerlink
Primary Office
  • 5757 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 580
  • Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hatchfund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hatchfund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial